Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

Online League Season 3, Division 1, 2021

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

S N A

D & A

Wo A

SA A

Ba A

Hi A

Sheffield Nomads A

10

7

2

1

28

16

XXX

1-2

4-0

3-1

2-2

2-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

10

4

3

3

19

11

1-3

XXX

1-3

2-2

2-2

2-1

Woodseats A

10

4

3

3

18

11

0-4

2-2

XXX

2-2

2-1

3-1

SASCA A

10

3

3

4

20

9

1-2

1-2

2-2

XXX

2-1

3-1

Barnsley A

10

2

3

5

16

7

-3

3-1

2-1

-3

XXX

2-2

Hillsborough A

10

2

2

6

17

6

1-2

1-3

1-2

2-1

3-1

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/02/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

2-2

Barnsley A

   

Hillsborough A

1‑2

Woodseats A

B

Chris N Ross

-

Andrew Butterworth

   

B

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

Daniel Gottschalk

W

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

-

Peter Micklethwaite

   

W

Alan K Sutton

-

W (Bill) Ward

B

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Martin J Sheard

   

B

David J Grobler

0-1

David Moore

W

Joe G Primrose

1-0

Anthony Perry

   

W

Stephen K Lee

0-1

Dale Daykin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

3-1

SASCA A

   

B

Oskar A Hackner

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

W

Paul Cumbers

1-0

Ayodeji Jeje

   

B

Henry Withington

1-0

Rosie Irwin

   

W

Vasileios Pasialis

1-0

Patrik Krajci

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/02/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley A

2-2

Hillsborough A

   

SASCA A

1-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

B

Andrew Butterworth

-

Roy Ellames

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

-

Chris N Ross

W

Martin J Sheard

-

Joseph B Bradey

   

W

Thomas Wills

0-1

Harry Feather

B

Neil Todd

1-0

Alan K Sutton

   

B

Luke Harper

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

W

Anthony Perry

0-1

Andrew Birtwhistle

   

W

Patrik Krajci

0-1

Ian Barker

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

0-4

Sheffield Nomads A

   

B

Mark S Allison

0-1

Oskar A Hackner

   

W

Nigel Carpino

0-1

Paul Cumbers

   

B

Daniel J Clayton

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

   

W

Daniel Gottschalk

0-1

Henry Withington

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/01/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

2-1

Hillsborough A

   

SASCA A

2-2

Woodseats A

B

Chris N Ross

1-0

Bryan Wood

   

B

Miles D Edwards‑Wright

1-0

Mark S Allison

W

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

1-0

Ben Wood

   

W

Ayodeji Jeje

0-1

Nigel Carpino

B

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Alan K Sutton

   

B

Tom Key

1-0

Daniel Gottschalk

W

Ian Barker

-

Andrew Birtwhistle

   

W

Patrik Krajci

0-1

W (Bill) Ward

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

2-2

Barnsley A

   

B

Oskar A Hackner

-

Andrew Butterworth

   

W

Paul Cumbers

0-1

Peter Micklethwaite

   

B

Chris CW Shephard

-

Martin J Sheard

   

W

Henry Withington

1-0

Neil Todd

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/01/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley A

-3

SASCA A

   

Hillsborough A

1-2

Sheffield Nomads A

B

Andrew Butterworth

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

Roy Ellames

1-0

Oskar A Hackner

W

Peter Micklethwaite

0-1

Jonathan W Arnott

   

W

Bryan Wood

0-1

Paul Cumbers

B

Neil Todd

0-1

Sammy Benzaira

   

B

Alan K Sutton

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

W

Anthony Perry

-

Mengzheng (Evan) Shi

   

W

Andrew Birtwhistle

-

Henry Withington

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

2-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

B

Nigel Carpino

0-1

Chris N Ross

   

W

Daniel J Clayton

1-0

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

B

Daniel Gottschalk

0-1

Craig Chatterton

   

W

W (Bill) Ward

1-0

Joe G Primrose

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/12/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-3

Sheffield Nomads A

   

SASCA A

3-1

Hillsborough A

B

Chris N Ross

1-0

Oskar A Hackner

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Roy Ellames

W

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

0-1

Paul Cumbers

   

W

Jonathan W Arnott

1-0

Joseph B Bradey

B

Geoffrey D Brown

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

   

B

Thomas Wills

1-0

Alan K Sutton

W

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Henry Withington

   

W

Rosie Irwin

0-1

Andrew Birtwhistle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

2‑1

Barnsley A

   

B

Nigel Carpino

-

Andrew Butterworth

   

W

Daniel J Clayton

1-0

Martin J Sheard

   

B

Daniel Gottschalk

1-0

Neil Todd

   

W

W (Bill) Ward

0-1

Anthony Perry

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/11/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley A

3-1

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

SASCA A

1-2

Sheffield Nomads A

B

Peter Micklethwaite

0-1

Chris N Ross

   

B

Ayodeji Jeje

0-1

Oskar A Hackner

W

Andrew Butterworth

1-0

Geoffrey D Brown

   

W

Jonathan W Arnott

1-0

Paul Cumbers

B

Martin J Sheard

1-0

Craig Chatterton

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

-

Chris CW Shephard

W

Neil Todd

1-0

Ian Barker

   

W

Luke Harper

0-1

Vasileios Pasialis

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

3-1

Hillsborough A

   

B

Mark S Allison

-

Roy Ellames

   

W

Daniel Gottschalk

1-0

Alan K Sutton

   

B

W (Bill) Ward

-

Andrew Birtwhistle

   

W

Brendan Ashmore

1-0

Stephen K Lee

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/11/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

2-2

SASCA A

   

Hillsborough A

3-1

Barnsley A

B

Chris N Ross

1-0

Ayodeji Jeje

   

B

Alan K Sutton

-

Andrew Butterworth

W

Geoffrey D Brown

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

W

Ben Wood

-

Peter Micklethwaite

B

Joe G Primrose

0-1

Thomas Wills

   

B

David J Grobler

1-0

Neil Todd

W

John M Oughton

1-0

Marek Krajci

   

W

Stephen K Lee

1-0

Shane M C Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

4-0

Woodseats A

   

B

Oskar A Hackner

1-0

Mark S Allison

   

W

Paul Cumbers

1-0

Nigel Carpino

   

B

Chris CW Shephard

1-0

Daniel J Clayton

   

W

Vasileios Pasialis

1-0

Daniel Gottschalk

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley A

-3

Sheffield Nomads A

   

Hillsborough A

1-3

Darnall & Handsworth A

B

Martin J Sheard

0-1

Oskar A Hackner

   

B

Bryan Wood

0-1

Chris N Ross

W

Neil Todd

-

Paul Cumbers

   

W

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

B

Richard F Hall

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

   

B

Andrew Birtwhistle

0-1

Craig Chatterton

W

Anthony Perry

0-1

Henry Withington

   

W

George Swanson

0-1

Harry Feather

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

2-2

SASCA A

   

B

Mark S Allison

0-1

Ayodeji Jeje

   

W

Nigel Carpino

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

Daniel Gottschalk

1-0

Marek Krajci

   

W

W (Bill) Ward

1-0

Jonathan Pennington

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-3

Woodseats A

   

SASCA A

2-1

Barnsley A

B

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

0-1

Nigel Carpino

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

-

Andrew Butterworth

W

Geoffrey D Brown

1-0

Daniel J Clayton

   

W

Thomas Wills

1-0

Peter Micklethwaite

B

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Daniel Gottschalk

   

B

Marek Krajci

1-0

Martin J Sheard

W

Joe G Primrose

0-1

W (Bill) Ward

   

W

Luke Harper

0-1

Anthony Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

2-2

Hillsborough A

   

B

Oskar A Hackner

1-0

Roy Ellames

   

W

Paul Cumbers

1-0

Joseph B Bradey

   

B

Chris CW Shephard

0-1

Alan K Sutton

   

W

Henry Withington

0-1

Stephen K Lee

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/09/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley A

2-1

Woodseats A

   

Hillsborough A

2-1

SASCA A

B

Peter Micklethwaite

0-1

Mark S Allison

   

B

Ben Wood

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

W

Andrew Butterworth

1-0

Daniel Gottschalk

   

W

Andrew Birtwhistle

1-0

Steve J Gibbs

B

Martin J Sheard

-

W (Bill) Ward

   

B

Alan K Sutton

-

Luke Harper

W

Neil Todd

1-0

Daniel Sturman

   

W

George Swanson

1-0

Mengzheng (Evan) Shi

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

1-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

B

Paul Cumbers

0-1

Chris N Ross

   

W

Chris CW Shephard

0-1

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

B

Henry Withington

1-0

Geoffrey D Brown

   

W

Geoff Frost

-

Craig Chatterton